ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Photo
Name
Rank
Branch
Service Date


Charles A. Baker
BM3
United States Navy
Vietnam War
1966 (KIA)


Louis J. Barbaria
SGT, E5
United States Army
Vietnam War
1970 (KIA)


Herbert Barghaan
GMG2
United States Navy
Vietnam War
1962 - 1966


William H. Barnes
United States Army
World War II
1942 -


Morton Dale Barnes
2LT
United States Army Air Corps
World War II
1942 - 1943 (DNB)


William R.N. (Rusty) Bausch
Staff Sergeant E-5
United States Air Force
Vietnam War
1967 - 1971


William J. Bausch
Private First Class
United States Army
World War II
1942 - 1944


Carl A. (Sandy) Bausch
SSgt E-5
United States Air Force
Vietnam War
1969 - 1973


Walton Uleric Beauvais
2LT
United States Army
World War I
1917-1918 (KIA)


Charles Henry Beckman
Yeoman 1C
United States Navy
World War I
1918 - 1919


Herbert J. Bedell
Private
United States Army
World War I
1918-1919


Joseph Evans Bedell
Staff Sergeant
United States Army
World War II
1941-1945


Wilbur Begerow Jr.
Private
United States Army
World War II
1942-1945


Orrin Dwight Bell
Capt.
United States Army
World War II
- 1943 (DNB)


Stephen J. Bertan
S1C
United States Navy
World War II
1941-1945


Karl Bertsch
United States Navy
1957 -


Frederick G. Bertsch
1LT
United States Army Air Corps
World War II
1941 - 1943 (KIA)


Frederic B. Beyer
Lieutenant O3
United States Navy
World War II
1943-1946


William F. Beyhl
Seaman 2nd Class
United States Navy
World War I
1918


John W. Bieser
United States Army
World War II
1943 -


Alan Lee Blair
Sp4
United States Army
Vietnam War
1966-1968 (KIA)


Richard G. Blanke
Fireman 1C
United States Navy
World War II
1939 - 1943 (KIA)


Joseph Bockowski
Corporal
United States Army
World War II
1941-1945


Charles W. Boyd
Private
United States Army
World War I
1918


Francis Brady
Private
United States Army
World War I
1918


Craig Brooks
Sp/4
United States Army
Vietnam War
1969 - 1971


James C. Brower, Jr.
Plumber and Fitter
United States Navy
World War I
1917-1919


Alexander Cowie Brown
Coxswain
United States Navy
World War I
1916-1919


George Christie Brown Jr.
Landsman Machinist Mate
United States Navy
World War I
1918


Joseph A. Budnick
A2C
United States Air Force
Vietnam War


James V. Buebendorf
Sergeant
United States Army
Vietnam War


George L. Buehl
Chief Master Sergeant
United States Air Force
Korean War/ Vietnam War
1948 - 1969


Abial H. Burbank
Private
United States Army
Civil War
1862 - 1864 (died from disease)


John W. Burke
Private First Class
United States Army
World War II
1942 - 1945


Lawrence J. Burke
SP4 E-4
United States Army
Vietnam War
1966 - 1968


Charles J. Burke
SP5
United States Army
Vietnam War
1963 -1967


Martin Burrows
Sergeant
United States Army
World War I
1918 - 1919


Roger L. Busing
F1C
United States Navy
Korean War
1951-1954


Robert M. Butler
Private
United States Army
World War I
1918


Robert H. Byrne
2LT
United States Army Air Corps
World War II
1942 - 1944 (FOD)