ABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQRSTUVWXYZ
Photo
Name
Rank
Branch
Service Date


Alexander P. Santiago Jr.
SP4
United States Army
Vietnam War
- 1969 (KIA)


William Hardy Sayres
Private
United States Army
World War I
1918-1919


Frank W. Scarangello Sr.
Lieutenant
United States Army Air Corps
World War II
1942-1945


Clifford E. Schelling
Senior Master Sergeant (E-8)
United States Air Force
Vietnam War
1966 - 1986


John W. Scherb
Corporal
United States Army
Korean War
1953 - 1955


Lester E. Schmardel
Private First Class
United States Army
Vietnam War


David R. Schmied
Mec
United States Army
World War I
1918-1919


Kenneth E. Schneider
SP4
United States Army
Vietnam War
- 1968 (KIA)


Vincent W. Schnurr
Sgt.
United States Marine Corps
World War II; Korean War
1945-1948


Robert T. Schulz
lst Lieutenant
United States Army Air Corps
World War II
1944


Rae Louise Scott
2LT (Nurse)
United States Army
World War I
1917-1918


Robert R. Seger
World War II
United States Army
World War II
1944 - 1945 (KIA)


Bernard Segman
2LT
United States Army Air Corps
World War II
1942 - 1945


William M. Seiler
Major
United States Army
World War II


Raymond Shouldis
Private
United States Army
Vietnam War
1967 -


Dennis Shouldis
Airman First Class
United States Air Force
Vietnam War
1966 -


Irving M. Shulman
PFC
United States Army
World War II
- 1945 (DOW)


Albert J. Sievers
United States Navy
World War II
1942 - 1945


Earle Messner Simonson
Private
United States Army
World War I
1918


Daniel Simonson
Private
United States Army
Civil War
1863-1864 (KIA)


Christian J. Sipp
1LT
United States Marine Corps
World War II
1943 - 1946


James Butler Slaight
SGT
United States Army
World War I
1918-1919


Richard W. Sleight
PFC
United States Army
World War II
1942 - 1946


Owen T. Sleight
Sergeant T/4
United States Army
World War II
1942 - 1945


Elwood LaForge Smith
Seaman 2C
United States Navy
World War I
1918 (DND)


Lawrence P. Smith
1LT
United States Army
World War II
- 1944 (KIA)


James Warren Smith
Seaman 2C
United States Navy
World War I
1918


William H. Snee
1st Lieutenant
United States Marine Corps
World War II
- 1943


Thomas W. Snee
2nd Lieutenant
United States Air Force
World War II
- 1944


Martin F. Snee
Corporal
United States Marine Corps
World War II
- 1942


Frederick Sohl
Seaman Second Class
United States Navy
World War I
1918-1919


Gerald T. Sorensen
SGT
United States Marine Corps
Korean War
1954-1956


Allen T. Sorensen
Private
United States Army
World War II
1941-1945


Charles Joseph Sparks
Seaman 2C
United States Navy
World War I
1918 - 1919


David J. Sprague
Private
United States Army
Civil War
1862-1863


Melvin C. Sprague
Seaman 2nd Class
United States Navy
World War I
1917-1920


Cornelius Sprague
Private
United States Army
Civil War
1861 (KIA)


William C. Sprague
Private
United States Army
Civil War
1862 - 1863


Bert Springstead
LCpl
United States Marine Corps
1957 - 1963


Stanley S. Springstead
Corporal
United States Army
World War II
1942 - 1944 (KIA)


Stephen Staber
unknown
United States Army
- 1920 (DND)


Raymond A. Staber
CPL
United States Army
World War I
- 1918 (KIA)


Alfred J. Staudt
Sergeant
United States Army
World War II
(DNB)


Frederick A. Stauff
United States Navy
1957 -


William H. Stevens
Private
United States Army
World War I
1918-1920


John Stevens
Private
United States Army
Civil War
1862 (KIA)


George Henry Stiles
Seaman
United States Navy
World War I
1917 - 1919


Melvin A. Stricklin
Technician 5th Class
United States Army
World War II
1946


Melvin A. Stricklin Jr.
Staff Sergeant
United States Air Force
Korean War
1952-1956


Alfred E. Stuart Sr.
Mailman Second Class
United States Navy
World War II
1944-1951


James W. Sweeney Jr.
1LT
United States Army
World War II
1941 - 1943 (DNB)


Stephen Szasz III
Quartermaster 3rd class
United States Navy
Bay of Pigs/Cuban Crisis
1961 - 1965


Stephen Szasz Jr.
Private
United States Army
World War II
1944